Luna white Hibiscus Care

Hibiscus is not demanding but
Flying Saucers (Ipomoea Tricolor)
Individual blooms on one plant range from mostly white
with a "cloud" of blue specks, to bold blue and white stripes,
to mostly blue with a few white stripes. Luna Pink Swirl
Hibiscus
Scientific Name: Hibiscus moscheutos
Common Name: Common Rose Mallow, Common Swamp Mallow
Hardiness Zone: 5a - 10b
Hardiness Degree: -20°F (-28.9°C)
Blooming Season: Summer, Late Summer
Plant Habit: Upright
Characteristics: Attract Bees, Attracts Hummingbird, Heat Tolerant, Low Maintenance
Water: Light
Fertilize: Once a month
Spacing: 24-36" (61-91.4cm)
Height: 24-36" (61-91.4cm)
Width: 24-24" (61-61cm)
Exposure: Sun
Uses: Background, Cottage Garden, Large Container, Landscape, Mixed Container, Perennial Garden
General Information: Huge flowers, extremely heat tolerant once established, large number of flowers on one plant, excellent perennial
Idea & Tips: Make sure to thoroughly water plant in fall to prepare for over-wintering. Cut back to the ground once the foliage has completely died in the fall, or early spring before they emerge. One of the last perennials to emerge in the spring as warm soil temperatures are needed.

Collar ideas.

2005-09-08 22:47:25 by blissbandits

OK I'm buying my kitties new collars. I have a solid black 1 eyed cat, sorta wierdo kitty (lol) and her current collar is black with rainbow colored flames. Its cool looking, kinda wild like she is. But time for a new one. I bought one, thats hot pink, black, and white, sorta hibiscus, hawaiian print for her, and its much to feminine for her, so I think Im gonna give that one to Patty my calico. Any ideas for a cool collar?
Doesnt have to be "macho" i mean she is still a girl, but definately no frills, or rhinestones. lol, my male cat is more into the pinks and rhinestones. shhhhhh!
heres Millie's pic.
A picture's worth a 1,000 words, get your Free image hosting at ImageDeposit.com


Well

2008-06-05 15:04:30 by cdp4444

Have you noticed how many people drive around with hibiscus decals, or Makaki'i Hawaiian helmets with feathers hanging from rear view mirrors? Why white kids have had legislator's to try to overturn Kamehameha school enrollment policy(must be 25% Hawaiian)? How anyone who has ever lived or spent time there claim they are Hawaiian? Most are Filipino or Guamanian, lots of Asians also.Kind of like on St. Patrick's day EVERYONE is Irish yea?


You might also like:

Flower Girl Dress White | Flower …
Flower Girl Dress White | Flower …

Jerry Micco's sports chat transcript: 1.8.14  — Pittsburgh Post Gazette
The Chief: Jerry, Flower not getting picked for the Canadian Team, may be a blessing in disguise as he continues to be sent out every night. .. And they care deeply about it.

Australia v England, first one-day international: January 12, 2014  — Telegraph.co.uk
Email giles.mole@telegraph.co.uk with all your thoughts on today's match and the answer to these questions: do you care for ODI cricket? Have England got ...

Related posts: